Thame Swimming Club

Gala Results

Below you can access the results from all the galas that Thame Swimming Club have attended. Please click on the appropriate swim meet.

2018

Harpenden Legacy Meet Results 6-7th October 2018

Golden Eagle Meet Results 29-30th September 2018

BBATT Results & Scores September 2018

Portsmouth EOS Results July 2018

TSC 400m Events 8th July 2018

TSC Long Distance 1st July 2018

Bishop Stortford EOS June 2018

Terry Davies Alternative Nationals 23-24th June 2018

CMK Summer Meet 16-17th June 2018

Witney Development Sprint Meet 3rd June 2018

TSC Development Meet 20th May 2018

Luton Long Course Meet 14-15th April 2018

Luton Long Course Meet 24-25th March 2018

CMK Spring Meet 17-18th March 2018

Watford Regional Qualifier 3-4th March 2018

WDSC Dual Award L3 Meet 17-18th Feb 2018

ONB 2018 County Championships Results Galas 13-18

ONB 2018 County Championships Results Galas 7-12

ONB 2018 County Championships Results Galas 1-6

2017

Windsor County Chaser Meet 2-3rd December 2017

Watford County Qualifier Meet 25-26th November 2017

Club Champs Main Events 19th November 2017

Witney Boys 1500m Event 12th November 2017

Club Champs Long Distance 12th November 2017

South East Winter Regionals 4-5th November 2017

Club Champs 400s 29th October 2017

Maxwell Open Meet Results 7-8th October 2017

Modernian Golden Eagle Meet 30th Sept – 1st Oct 2017

BBATT 16-17th September 2017

Bishop’s Stortford SC End of Season Long Course Open Meet – 1st July 2017

CMK Summer Open Meet L3 – 17th/18th June 2017

Witney Invitational Development Sprint Meet 4th June 2017

National Partnership Swimming Competition (click for more details) 20th May 2017. Session 1Session 2Session 3

Leighton Buzzard Level 3 14th May 2017

WDSC Long Course Sprint Meet 22nd April 2017

Watford Swimming Club Regional Qualifier 2017 – 18th/19th March 2017

WDSC BC Meet 18th/19th February 2017

County Champs 2017

2016

Hillingdon 17th/18th December 2016Inidividual Results

Maxwell 3rd/4th Decmber 2016Individual Results

Club Champs Main Event 20th November 2016Individual Results

Witney L4 Distance Meet 13th November 2016

Club Champs 400s 13th November 2016

SE Region Winter Champs 5th & 6th November 2016Individual Results

Wycombe Level 2 15th & 16th October 2016Individual Results

Natalie Barry meet 15th October • Session 1Session 2Session 3 • TMI ResultsDQ report

Club Champs 25th September 2016 Long Distance

Maxwell 1st & 2nd OctoberIndividual Results

BBAT 17th Sept & 18th Sept 2016Individual Results

Luton Fast and Furious 3 Sprint Meet 16th July 2016

CMK End of Season Open Meet – 25th & 26th June 2016Individual Results

Witney Level 4 Development meet – 5th June 2016

Leighton Buzzard SC – Level 3 Open Meet 15th May 2016

Wycombe Sprint meet 23rd April 2016Individual Results

CMK Spring Open Meet 2nd and 3rd April 2016Individual Results

Watford Regional Qualifier – 12th/13th March

ONB County Champs 2016 – Thame SC Results

Barnet Copthall Novice Meet January 10th 2016